Your 2017 Emmy Award Winners Are…

The 2017 Primetime Emmy Awards are here!From the shows that captured your imagination, to the actors who stole your hearts and those behind-the-scenes that made all of it possible — the Emmys celebrate the year’s greatest achievements in TV.

RELATED: Entertainment Weekly’s 2017 Pre-Emmy Bash

“The Late Show” host Stephen Colbert will emcee Sunday night’s monumental event and massive celebrities like Oprah Winfrey, Reese Witherspoon and Nicole Kidman are expected to attend.

“Veep” and “Feud: Bette and Joan” lead the nominations with 10 each, while “Westworld” and “The Handmaid’s Tale” follow closely behind with 7 nods.

Keep up with ET Canada for all of tonight’s big winners!

RELATED: 2017 Primetime Emmy Awards — Who Should Win?

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER: “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
“Better Call Saul” (AMC)
“The Crown” (Netflix)
“House of Cards” (Netflix)
“Stranger Things” (Netflix)
“This Is Us” (NBC)
“Westworld” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder” (ABC)
Claire Foy, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Keri Russell, “The Americans” (FX)
Evan Rachel Wood, “Westworld” (HBO)
Robin Wright, “House of Cards” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us” (NBC)
Anthony Hopkins, “Westworld” (HBO)
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans” (AMC)
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan” (Showtime)
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards” (Netflix)
Milo Ventimiglia, “This Is Us” (NBC) 

Outstanding Limited Series

WINNER: “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
“Fargo” (FX)
“Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
“Genius” (National Geographic)
“The Night Of” (HBO)

Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER: “Black Mirror: San Junipero” (Netflix)
“Dolly Parton’s Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love” (NBC)
“The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks” (HBO)
“Sherlock: The Lying Detective” (PBS)
“The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
Carrie Coon, “Fargo” (FX)
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime” (ABC)
Jessica Lange, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Susan Sarandon, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Reese Witherspoon, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Riz Ahmed, “The Night Of” (HBO)
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Lying Detective” (PBS)
Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)
Ewan McGregor, “Fargo” (FX)
Geoffrey Rush, “Genius” (National Geographic)
John Turturro, “The Night Of” (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER: “Veep” (HBO)
“Atlanta” (FX)
“black-ish” (ABC)
“Master of None” (Netflix)
“Modern Family” (ABC)
“Silicon Valley” (HBO)
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” (HBO)
Pamela Adlon, “Bad Things” (FX)
Jane Fonda, “Grace and Frankie” (Netflix)
Allison Janney, “Mom” (CBS)
Ellie Kemper, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)
Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish” (ABC)
Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Donald Glover, “Atlanta” (FX)
Anthony Anderson, “black-ish” (ABC)
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None” (Netflix)
Zach Galifianakis, “Baskets” (FX)
William H. Macy, “Shameless” (Showtime)
Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent” (Amazon)

Outstanding Variety/Talk Series

WINNER: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” (HBO)
“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee” (TBS)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” (ABC)
“The Late Late Show With James Corden” (CBS)
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” (CBS)
“Real Time With Bill Maher” (HBO)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

WINNER: Don Roy King (“Saturday Night Live”)
Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters (“Drunk History” – “Hamilton”)
Andy Fisher (“Jimmy Kimmel Live!” -“The (RED) Show”)
Paul Pennolino (“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” – “Multi-Level Marketing”)
Jim Hoskinson (“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” – “Episode 0179”)

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

WINNER: Charlie Brooker (“Black Mirror” – “San Junipero”)
David E. Kelley (“Big Little Lies”)
Noah Hawley (“Fargo” – “The Law of Vacant Places”)
Ryan Murphy “(FEUD: Bette And Joan” – “And The Winner Is…”)
Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam, Ryan Murphy (“FEUD: Bette And Joan” – “Pilot”)
Richard Price, Steven Zaillian (“The Night Of” – “The Call of the Wild”)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER: Reed Morano (“The Handmaid’s Tale” – “Offred”)
Vince Gilligan (“Better Call Saul” – “Witness”)
Stephen Daldry (“The Crown” – “Hyde Park Corner”)
Kate Dennis (“The Handmaid’s Tale” -“The Bridge”)
Lesli Linka Glatter (“Homeland” -“America First”)
The Duffer Brothers (“Stranger Things” – “Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers”)
Jonathan Nolan (“Westworld” -The Bicameral Mind)

Outstanding Reality Competition

WINNER: “The Voice” (NBC) 
“The Amazing Race” (CBS)
“American Ninja Warrior” (NBC)
“Project Runway” (Lifetime)
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Vh1)
“Top Chef” (Bravo)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Aziz Ansari, Lena Waithe (“Master of None”- “Thanksgving”)
Donald Glover (“Atlanta” – “B.A.N.”)
Stephen Glover (“Atlanta” – “Streets on Lock”)
Alec Berg (“Silicon Valley” – “Success Failure”)
Billy Kimball (“Veep” – “Georgia”)
David Mandel (“Veep” – “Groundbreaking”)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

WINNER: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee”
“Late Night With Seth Meyers”
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER: Alexander Skarsgärd, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
Bill Camp, “The Night Of” (HBO)
Alfred Molina, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
David Thewlis, “Fargo” (FX)
Stanley Tucci, “Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)
Michael Kenneth Williams, “The Night Of” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is the New Black” (Netflix)
Millie Bobby “Brown, Stranger Things” (Netflix)
Chrissy Metz, “This Is Us” (NBC)
Thandie Newton, “Westworld” (HBO)
Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

WINNER: Jean-Mac Vallee (“Big Little Lies”)
Noah Hawley (“Fargo” – “The Law of Vacant Places”)
Ryan Murphy (“FEUD: Bette And Joan” – “And The Winner Is…”)
Ron Howard (“Genius” – “Einstein: Chapter One”)
James Marsh (“The Night Of” – “The Art of War”)
Steven Zaillian (“The Night Of” – “The Beach”)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Alec Baldwin, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Louie Anderson, “Baskets” (FX)
Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family” (ABC)
Tony Hale, “Veep” (HBO)
Matt Walsh, “Veep” (HBO)

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

WINNER: Bruce Miller (“The Handmaid’s Tale” – “Offred”)
Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg (“The Americans” – “The Soviet Division”)
Gordon Smith (“Better Call Saul” – “Chicanery”)
Peter Morgan (“The Crown” – “Assassins”)
The Duffer Brothers (“Stranger Things” – “Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers”)
Lisa Joy, Jonathan Nolan (“Westworld” – “The Bicameral Mind”)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

WINNER: “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
“Billy on the Street” (truTV)
“Documentary Now!” (IFC)
“Drunk History” (Comedy Central)
“Portlandia” (IFC)
“Tracey Ullman’s Shows “(HBO)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Donald Glover (“Atlanta” – “B.A.N.”)
Jamie Babbit (“Silicon Valley” – “Intellectual Property”)
Mike Judge (“Silicon Valley” – “Sever Error)
Morgan Sackett (“Veep” – “Blurb”)
David Mandel (“Veep” – “Groundbreaking”)
Dale Stern (“Veep” -­ “Justice”)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

WINNER: Laura Dern, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
Judy Davis, “Feud: Betty and Joan” (FX)
Jackie Hoffman, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Regina King, “American Crime” (ABC)
Michelle Pfeiffer, “The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)
Shailene Woodley, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Vanessa Bayer, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep” (HBO)
Kathryn Hahn, “Transparent” (Amazon)
Leslie Jones, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Judith Light, “Transparent” (Amazon)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: John Lithgow, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
David Harbour, “Stranger Things” (Netflx)
Ron Cephas Jones, “This Is Us” (NBC)
Michael Kelley, “House of Cards” (Netflix)
Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland” (Showtime)
Jeffrey Wright, “Westworld” (HBO)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

WINNER: “Shark Tank” (ABC)
“Antiques Road Show” (PBS)
“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives” (Food Network)
“Fixer Upper” (HGTV)
“Lip Sync Battle” (Spike TV)
“Who Do You Think You Are” (TLC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

WINNER: “United States of America: With W. Kamau Bell” (CNN)

“Born This Way” (A&E)
“Deadliest Catch” (Discovery Channel)
“Gaycation With Ellen Page” (Viceland)
“Intervention” (A&E)
“RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked” (YouTube)

Outstanding Host for a Reality/Reality Competition Program

WINNER: RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Vh1)
Alec Baldwin, “Match Game” (ABC)
Kamau Bell, “United Shades of America With W. Kamau” (CNN)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, “Project Runway” (Lifetime)
Gordon Ramsay, “MasterChef Junior” (FOX)
Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, “Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party” (Vh1)

Outstanding Variety Special

WINNER: “Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017” (CBS)
“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner” (TBS)
“Louis C.K. 2017” (Netflix)
“Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust” (Netflix)
“Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Democracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going To Clean Up This Sh*t?” (Showtime)

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

WINNER: “The Daily Show” – Between The Scenes (TheDailyShow.com)
“Behind The Voice”(YouTube)
Epic Rap Battles of History (YouTube)
Honest Trailers (YouTube)
The “Star Wars” Show (YouTube)

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

WINNER: “Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents’ Dinner”
“Louis C.K.”
“Sarah Silverman: A Speck of Dust”
“Stephen Colbert’s Live Election Night Demoracy’s Series Finale: Who’s Going to Clean Up This Sh*t?”
70th Annual Tony Awards

Click to View Gallery

Stars Prep for the Emmys

Related

Comments

Powered by WordPress.com VIP