The nominees for the MTV Movie & TV Awards are in.

The annual, fan-voted award ceremony covers the favourites in television and the big screen, and this year “WandaVision” and “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” are among the top nominees.

Disney+’s “WandaVision” leads the nominees with five nods, including some for stars Elizabeth Olsen, Teyonah Parris and Kathryn Hahn.

“Emily In Paris” and “The Boys” follow behind with four noms apiece, while “Bridgerton” and “The Mandalorian” nabbed three.

For movies, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” sits on top with three nominations, followed by “Judas and the Black Messiah” with two. “Promising Young Woman”, “Soul” and “To All the Boys: Always and Forever” are also nominated for Best Movie.

RELATED: Benedict Cumberbatch Jokes ‘I Can Feel The Tom Holland In Me Coming Out’ As He Tries To Avoid Revealing ‘WandaVision’ Spoilers

Chadwick Boseman, who has been sweeping awards season, received a posthumous nomination for his role in “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”. He’s up against Carey Mulligan for “Promising Young Woman”, Daniel Kaluuya for “Judas and the Black Messiah”, Sacha Baron Cohen for “The Trial of the Chicago 7” and Zendaya for “Malcolm & Marie” in the gender-neutral category.

Ahead of the ceremony, fans can vote through April 30 at vote.mtv.com.

The MTV Movie & TV Awards will air live on May 16.

A full list of nominees follows:

BEST MOVIE
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan”
“Judas and the Black Messiah”
“Promising Young Woman”
“Soul”
“To All the Boys: Always and Forever”

BEST SHOW
“Bridgerton”
“Cobra Kai”
“Emily in Paris”
“The Boys”
“WandaVision”

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MOVIE
Carey Mulligan – “Promising Young Woman”
Chadwick Boseman – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah”
Sacha Baron Cohen – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Zendaya – “Malcolm & Marie”

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHOW
Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit”
Elizabeth Olsen – “WandaVision”
Elliot Page – “The Umbrella Academy”
Emma Corrin – “The Crown”
Michaela Coel – “I May Destroy You”

BEST HERO
Anthony Mackie – “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”
Gal Gadot – “Wonder Woman 1984”
Jack Quaid – “The Boys”
Pedro Pascal – “The Mandalorian”
Teyonah Parris – “WandaVision”

BEST KISS
Chase Stokes & Madelyn Cline – “Outer Banks”
Jodie Comer & Sandra Oh – “Killing Eve”
Lily Collins & Lucas Bravo – “Emily in Paris”
Maitreyi Ramakrishnan & Jaren Lewison – “Never Have I Ever”
Regé-Jean Page & Phoebe Dynevor – “Bridgerton”

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE
Annie Murphy – “Schitt’s Creek”
Eric Andre – “Bad Trip”
Issa Rae – “Insecure”
Jason Sudeikis – “Ted Lasso”
Leslie Jones – “Coming 2 America”

BEST VILLAIN
Aya Cash – “The Boys”
Ewan McGregor – “Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)”
Giancarlo Esposito – “The Mandalorian”
Kathryn Hahn – “WandaVision”
Nicholas Hoult – “The Great”

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Antonia Gentry – “Ginny & Georgia”
Ashley Park – “Emily in Paris”
Maria Bakalova – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan”
Paul Mescal – “Normal People”
Regé-Jean Page – “Bridgerton”

BEST FIGHT
“Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)” – Final Funhouse Fight
“Cobra Kai” – Finale House Fight
“The Boys” – Starlight, Queen Maeve, Kimiko vs. Stormfront
“WandaVision” – Wanda vs. Agatha
“Zack Snyder’s Justice League” – Final Fight vs. Steppenwolf

MOST FRIGHTENED PERFORMANCE
Elisabeth Moss – “The Invisible Man”
Jurnee Smollett – “Lovecraft Country”
Simona Brown – “Behind Her Eyes”
Victoria Pedretti – “The Haunting of Bly Manor”
Vince Vaughn – “Freaky”

BEST DUO
“Barb & Star Go To Vista Del Mar” – Star (Kristen Wiig) & Barb (Annie Mumolo)
“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier” – Falcon (Anthony Mackie) & Winter Soldier (Sebastian Stan)
“The Mandalorian” – Din Djarin (Pedro Pascal) & Grogu
“Emily in Paris” – Emily Cooper (Lily Collins) & Mindy Chen (Ashley Park)
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan” – Borat Sagdiyev (Sacha Baron Cohen) & Tutar Sagdiyev (Maria Bakalova)

RELATED: New Disney+ Special Takes Fans Behind The Scenes Of ‘WandaVision’

COMPLETE LIST OF NOMINEES, UNSCRIPTED:

BEST DOCU-REALITY SHOW
“Below Deck Mediterranean”
“Black Ink Crew New York”
“Bling Empire”
“Jersey Shore Family Vacation”
“Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta”

BEST DATING SHOW
“90 Day Fiancé”
“Ex On The Beach”
“Love Is Blind”
“Ready to Love”
“The Bachelorette”

BEST REALITY CAST
“90 Day Fiancé”
“Jersey Shore Family Vacation”
“Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“The Real Housewives of Atlanta”

BEST COMPETITION SERIES
“Legendary”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“The Challenge”
“The Circle”
“The Masked Singer”

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
“Deliciousness”
“Fixer Upper: Welcome Home”
“Making The Cut”
“Nailed It!”
“Queer Eye”

BEST NEW UNSCRIPTED SERIES (brought to you by SONIC® Drive-In)
“Bling Empire”
“Cardi Tries”
“Selena + Chef”
“The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City”
“VH1 Family Reunion: Love & Hip Hop Edition”

BEST TALK / TOPICAL SHOW
“A Little Late with Lilly Singh”
“Red Table Talk”
“The Breakfast Club”
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen”

BEST COMEDY / GAME SHOW
“Floor Is Lava”
“Impractical Jokers”
“Kids Say the Darndest Things”
“Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘N Out”
“Ridiculousness”

BEST HOST
Nicole Byer – “Nailed It!”
Rob Dyrdek – “Ridiculousness”
RuPaul – “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
T.J. Lavin – “The Challenge”
Tiffany Haddish – “Kids Say the Darndest Things”

BREAKTHROUGH SOCIAL STAR
Addison Rae
Bretman Rock
Charli D’Amelio
Jalaiah Harmon
Rickey Thompson

BEST REAL-LIFE MYSTERY OR CRIME SERIES
“Catfish: The TV Show”
“Evil Lives Here”
“Night Stalker: The Hunt for a Serial Killer”
“Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness”
“Unsolved Mysteries”

BEST FIGHT
“Selling Sunset” – Chrishell Stause vs. Christine Quinn
“The Real Housewives of New Jersey” – Jackie Goldschneider vs. Teresa Giudice
“Untucked: RuPaul’s Drag Race” – Kandy Muse vs. Tamisha Iman
“Keeping Up With The Kardashians” – Kourtney Kardashian vs. Kim Kardashian West
“Legendary” – Law Roach vs. Guest Judge Dominique Jackson

BEST INTERNATIONAL REALITY SERIES
“Acapulco Shore”
“Geordie Shore”
“Love Island (ITV)”
“¡Nailed it! México”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race UK”